Rangliste:  Stand nach der 7. Runde 
RangTeilnehmerTitTWZNWZVerein/OrtGSRVPunkBuchhPktSum
1. Podzielny,Karl-Heinz IM 2444 2377 Schachverein Letmathe 193 7 5 2 0 6.0 31.5 23.5
2. Torres-Kuckel,Rafael FM 2262 2174 Schachverein Ahlen 1954 e 7 4 3 0 5.5 30.5 22.5
3. Koziak,Vitali IM 2481 2479 SC Idar-Oberstein 7 4 3 0 5.5 29.5 21.5
4. Meijers,Viesturs GM 2461 2419 ESV Nickelhütte Aue 7 4 2 1 5.0 33.0 22.5
5. Abel,Dennes   2427 2398 Sfrd. Berlin 1903 e.V. 7 4 2 1 5.0 30.0 22.5
6. Plischki,Sebastian IM 2440 2436 SV Bückeburg 7 3 3 1 4.5 32.0 20.0
7. Polenz,Fredrik   1897 1749 SF Hannover 7 4 1 2 4.5 26.5 19.5
8. Peter,Sebastian   2039 2005 zweihochsechs Bielefeld e 7 4 1 2 4.5 26.5 17.0
9. Kozakov,Mikhail GM 2502 2524 SC Idar-Oberstein 7 4 1 2 4.5 26.0 18.0
10. Lingnau,Carsten IM 2395 2352 SV Hellern 7 4 0 3 4.0 30.0 20.0
11. Schuh,Dirk IM 2377 2309 Düsseldorfer Schachklub 1 7 4 0 3 4.0 30.0 19.0
12. Hacker,Christian   2046 1936 Schachgemeinschaft Enger- 7 4 0 3 4.0 25.0 15.0
13. Egel,Alexander   1545 1545 Schachgemeinschaft Lippe  7 4 0 3 4.0 25.0 14.0
14. Krneta,Slavko   1923 1792 MTV Fichte Winsen 7 4 0 3 4.0 23.0 15.0
15. Krüger,Tim   2015 1996 Gütersloher Schachverein  7 3 1 3 3.5 29.0 17.0
16. Abbasov,Amil   1715 1643 Schachclub Wittekinds Kna 7 3 1 3 3.5 26.0 17.0
17. Dück,Johann   1575 1575 Schachgemeinschaft Freiba 7 3 1 3 3.5 26.0 13.5
18. Neudorf,Noah Levin   1554 1554 Schachclub Wittekinds Kna 7 3 1 3 3.5 24.5 12.5
19. Steinle,Carsten   2188 2133 Schachverein Ahlen 1954 e 7 3 0 4 3.0 27.5 14.0
20. Lehmann,Oliver   1609 1609 Schachgemeinschaft Bünde  7 3 0 4 3.0 23.5 14.0
21. Beckmann,Cedric   1054 1054 TSV Riemsloh 7 3 0 4 3.0 21.0 10.0
22. Jelisavac,Nenad   1365 1365 SV Reutlingen 7 3 0 4 3.0 20.0 10.0
23. Wulff,Christian   1080 1080 Schachclub Wittekinds Kna 7 3 0 4 3.0 19.0 9.0
24. Friedrichs,Jan   984 984 TSV Riemsloh 7 3 0 4 3.0 16.5 9.0
25. Bosche,Kai   926 926 Schachgemeinschaft Enger- 7 2 1 4 2.5 21.0 10.0
26. Klaas,Sören   901 901 Schachclub Wittekinds Kna 7 2 1 4 2.5 21.0 9.0
27. Abbasov,Ümid   910 910 Schachclub Wittekinds Kna 7 2 0 5 2.0 19.5 9.0
28. Egel,Jennifer   739 739 Schachgemeinschaft Lippe  7 2 0 5 2.0 17.5 6.0
29. Egel, Alina         7 0 1 6 0.5 18.0 1.5
30. Egel, Nina         7 0 1 6 0.5 17.0 1.5
31. Böckstiegel,Tim         2 0 0 2 0.0 17.0 0.0
32. Batt,Hermann         2 0 0 2 0.0 16.5 0.0