Rangliste:  Stand nach der 7. Runde 
RangTeilnehmerTitTWZNWZVerein/OrtGSRVPunkPktSuBuchh
1. Zaitsev,Mikhail IM 2496 2447 Schachgesellschaft Bochum 7 4 3 0 5.5 23.5 33.0
1. Podzielny,Karl-Heinz IM 2458 2403 Schachverein Letmathe 193 7 4 3 0 5.5 23.5 33.0
3. Belousov,Danila FM 2335     7 4 3 0 5.5 23.0 30.5
4. Jesse,Ingemars   2298 2286 LSV Turm Lippstadt 7 4 2 1 5.0 22.5 30.0
5. Torres-Kuckel,Rafael FM 2245 2166 Schachverein Ahlen 1954 e 7 4 2 1 5.0 21.5 30.0
6. Kotainy,Jens FM 2389 2359 Sportfreunde Katernberg 1 7 4 2 1 5.0 21.0 32.5
7. Steinle,Carsten   2117 2091 Schachverein Ahlen 1954 e 7 5 0 2 5.0 18.0 27.5
8. Izrailev,Alexander   2322 2258 PSC Hannover 7 4 1 2 4.5 20.5 27.5
9. Manay,Güven   1897 1897 Satranc Club 2000 7 4 1 2 4.5 16.0 23.5
10. Meijers,Viesturs GM 2478 2430 ESV Nickelhütte Aue 7 2 4 1 4.0 18.5 29.5
11. Tran,Duc Cuong   2035 2101 LSV Turm Lippstadt 7 3 2 2 4.0 17.5 29.5
12. Altenbernd,Jannis-Domen   1858 1819 Schachfreunde Paderborn 2 7 4 0 3 4.0 17.0 25.5
13. Dilger,Tim   1505 1505 Schachgemeinschaft Kirchl 7 4 0 3 4.0 17.0 23.5
14. Jakubowski,Adrian David   1723 1723 Rhedaer Schachverein von  7 3 2 2 4.0 16.5 24.5
15. Rürup,Hans-Heinz   2021 1906 Schachverein Bad Oeynhaus 7 3 2 2 4.0 16.5 24.0
16. Huruglica,Emre   1103 1103 Schachclub Wittekinds Kna 7 4 0 3 4.0 12.0 22.5
17. Rosas Ibarra,Natalia   1334 1334 Rhedaer Schachverein von  7 4 0 3 4.0 12.0 22.0
18. Gutman,Lev GM 2463 2456 SV Lingen 6 3 1 2 3.5 18.5 25.0
19. Szobries,Harald   1961 1846 Schachgemeinschaft Freiba 7 3 1 3 3.5 15.5 24.5
20. Egel,Alexander         7 3 1 3 3.5 13.0 24.0
21. Kröger,Dennis-Kurt   1433 1433 Rhedaer Schachverein von  7 3 1 3 3.5 11.0 21.0
22. Abbasov,Amil   1683 1504 Schachclub Wittekinds Kna 7 3 0 4 3.0 15.0 26.0
23. Neudorf,Rainer   1496 1496 Schachgemeinschaft Enger- 7 3 0 4 3.0 12.0 26.0
24. Kabir,Karim         7 3 0 4 3.0 12.0 24.5
25. Neudorf,Noah Levin   1426 1426 Schachgemeinschaft Enger- 7 3 0 4 3.0 12.0 23.0
26. Abbasov,Ümid         7 3 0 4 3.0 11.0 25.0
27. Bisgin,Adnan         7 3 0 4 3.0 9.0 20.0
28. Osta,Ömer       Satranc Club 2000 7 3 0 4 3.0 9.0 18.5
29. Haas,Cedric         7 2 1 4 2.5 8.5 18.0
30. Osta,Muhammed Enes   1049 1049 Satranc Club 2000 7 2 0 5 2.0 10.0 25.5
31. Abbassov,Perviz         7 2 0 5 2.0 9.0 19.5
32. Karas,Zekeriya         7 2 0 5 2.0 7.0 17.0
33. Tuncer,Salih         7 2 0 5 2.0 6.0 16.0
34. Wulf,Christian         6 1 0 5 1.0 5.0 14.5
35. Egel,Jennifer   752 752 Schachgemeinschaft Lippe  7 1 0 6 1.0 3.0 17.0
36. Haas,Nicolai         7 0 0 7 0.0 0.0 17.0